English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Shipbuilding)
dry film thickness [correct]; DFT [correct]
CONT: The thickness of a coating as measured above the substrate.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Constructions navales)
épaisseur de feuil sec [proposition, nom féminin]