English (Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity); Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
digital television programming [correct]; digital programming [correct]
CONT: By the end of November 1998, more than 40 stations in 23 US cities are to offer digital programming.
French (Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
programmation télévisuelle numérique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir «programmation télévisuelle».