English (Practice and Procedural Law)
direction of the Court [correct]
DEF: directions of the Court: Instructions by the Court to provide guidance regarding procedure, which may be given in writing or verbally.
OBS: direction of the Court: term used by the Federal Court of Canada.
French (Droit judiciaire)
directive de la Cour [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: directives de la Cour : Instructions données par la Cour en guise de conseils quant à la procédure, par écrit ou verbalement.
OBS: directive de la Cour : terme en usage à la Cour fédérale du Canada.