English (Internet and Telematics)
directory information tree [correct]; DIT [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Internet et télématique)
arbre des informations de l'annuaire [correct, nom masculin]; DIT [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Réseaux intelligents.
OBS: Tirés du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.