English (Courts)
trial docket [correct, Nouveau-Brunswick]; trial list [correct]; docket [correct]; roll for hearing [correct, Québec]; roll [correct, nom]; list [correct, nom, Canada]; cause list [correct]; hearing list [correct, Ontario]; list for hearing [correct, nom, Ontario]; court list; list of cases; calendar [voir observation, Nouveau-Brunswick]; calendar of causes; court calendar; cause book
OBS: A docket or calendar of causes ready for trial or argument ... "Trial docket" appears to be used in the United States whereas "court list" is the Canadian term. "Roll for hearing" is used in Quebec.
OBS: "Calendar" is used in G.B. for "docket" or "cause-list" in criminal cases only; in the U.S., it is used for both civil and criminal cases.
French (Tribunaux)
rôle [correct, nom masculin, France, Nouveau-Brunswick]; rôle d'audience [correct, nom masculin, Ontario]; rôle des causes [correct, nom masculin, Nouveau-Brunswick, Ontario]
OBS: Registre où sont portées, par ordre chronologique, les affaires soumises à un tribunal.
Spanish (Tribunales)
lista de causas [correct, nom féminin]; lista de litigios [nom féminin]
OBS: Durante un período de sesiones.