English (Driving (Road Vehicles); Road Safety; Cycling)
door [correct, verbe]; car-door [correct]
DEF: Strike a passing cyclist by suddenly opening a car door.
French (Conduite automobile; Sécurité routière; Cyclisme)
emportiérer [correct]