English (Labour and Employment)
downside adjustment [correct]; downside labour force adjustment [correct]; downside labor force adjustment [correct]; downward labour force adjustment [correct]; downward labor force adjustment [correct]; downward adjustment [correct]
French (Travail et emploi)
adaptation de la main-d'œuvre à un marché en contraction [correct, nom féminin]; adaptation à un marché en contraction [correct, nom féminin]; adaptation négative [nom féminin]