English (Telecommunications Transmission)
Datapac serving area [correct]; DPSA [correct]; DP.S.A. [correct]
DEF: a designated area in Canada where Datapac service is available locally rather than on an off-net extension.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
zone de desserte Datapac [correct, nom féminin]; ZDDP [correct]