English (Telecommunications Facilities; Telegraphic Networks and Operations)
dial pulse terminal [correct]; DPT [correct]
French (Installations de télécommunications; Réseaux et exploitation télégraphiques)
terminal à impulsions décimales [correct, nom masculin]