English (Statistics; Hydrology and Hydrography)
detrended quantile mapping [correct]; DQM [correct]
CONT: Outputs from seven downscaling methods – bias correction constructed analogues (BCCA), double BCCA (DBCCA), BCCA with quantile mapping reordering (BCCAQ), bias correction spatial disaggregation (BCSD), BCSD using minimum/maximum temperature (BCSDX), climate imprint delta method (CI), and bias corrected CI (BCCI) – are used to drive the Variable Infiltration Capacity (VIC) model over the snow-dominated Peace River basin, British Columbia.
French (Statistique; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
cartographie des quantiles détendancée [proposition, nom féminin]