English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
drawing roll
OBS: although the fiber of any given cotton are not uniform in length, the -- must control as many of the fibers as possible.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
cylindre étireur
OBS: tout système d'étirage comprend (...) un équipement de --.