English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
drawing roll
OBS: although the fiber of any given cotton are not uniform in length, the -- must control as many of the fibres as possible.
French (Filature (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
cylindre d'étirage
OBS: 2. -- 2.1 cylindres inférieurs (...) 2.2 cylindres supérieurs de pression [p.2]