English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
drop-off
CONT: A drop-off is calculated as the difference between the fastest and slowest repeat expressed as a percentage i.e. (slowest - fastest) x 100.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
chute d'efficience [proposition, nom féminin]