English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
droppings [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Dung
OBS: A precision should be added: of boars or wolves or the like.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
laissées [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Excréments du sanglier et autres bêtes noires.