English (Blood; Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
dry pack [correct]
CONT: Blood is collected into a sterile dry pack and allowed to clot. Serum is separated and diluted 1:1 with saline - the diluted saline is then aliquotted into sterile glass dropper bottles and frozen.
French (Sang; Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
poche sèche [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Sac à produit sanguin vide destiné à recevoir du sang et qui ne contient pas d'anticoagulant.