English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
drying rack [correct]
OBS: [A skeleton] racks or frames on which printed sheets are spread to allow the ink to dry.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
rayon de séchage [correct, nom masculin]; ais de séchage [correct, nom féminin]; étendoir [nom masculin]; séchoir [nom masculin]