English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
drying shrinkage
OBS: --reduction in the dimensions of a material as a result of drying.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
retrait de séchage
OBS: Diminution de dimensions que présente une substance comme conséquence de la dessiccation.