English (Reconstituted-Wood Products; Natural Construction Materials; Wood Products)
drying time
DEF: The time required for the furnish kept in motion in a wood particle dryer to become dry.
French (Bois reconstitués; Matériaux de construction naturels; Produits du bois)
temps de séchage [nom masculin]