English (Telephone Services)
dataphone switched digital service [correct]; DSDS [correct]
DEF: A limited service of the Bell System for high-capacity digital circuits switched among major cities: charged by time and distance of the connections.
French (Services téléphoniques)
service numérique commuté dataphone [nom masculin]