English (Information Processing (Informatics))
data set extension [correct]; DSE [correct]
DEF: Under (Time-sharing Option), a control block containing control information for each of a terminal user's data sets.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
extension d'ensemble de données [nom féminin]