English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
Dataroute Serving Office [correct, uniformisé]; DSO [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: Dataroute Serving Office; DSO: term and abbreviation officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
centre d'essais et de mesures Dataroute [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: centre d'essais et de mesures Dataroute : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.