English (Telecommunications Transmission)
digital short range radio [correct]; DSRR [correct]
CONT: DSRR - Digital Short Range Radio. The Commission of the European Community has designated 880 to 890 MHz and 933 to 935 MHz for unlicensed, business citizens band radio in Europe for point-to-point communications over distances up to 6 km maximum, depending on antenna height.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
radiocommunication numérique à courte portée [proposition, nom féminin]; radio numérique à courte portée [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
radiocomunicaciones digitales de corto alcance [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; DSRR [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Nueva norma digital elaborada por el ETSI, en el ámbito de las comunicaciones móviles privadas (PMR), utilizable en distancias cortas.