English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry)
dithiol amino acid [correct]; Dtaa [correct]
CONT: ... the development of a dithiol amino acid (Dtaa) that can form two disulfide bridges at a single amino acid site.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie)
acide aminé dithiol [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] des acides aminés dithiols, qui portent deux groupements capables de former des ponts disulfures.