English (Finance)
day to date [correct]; DTD [correct]
OBS: Information referenced by this time period was generated within the current day, and is subject to ongoing change.
French (Finances)
cumul du jour [correct, nom masculin]; CJ [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Données qui sont produites au cours de la journée et qui sont sujettes à de constantes modifications.