English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
data termination system [correct]; DTS [correct]
DEF: Inexpensive local microwave distribution through low-power microwave terminals on buildings of office windows.
OBS: "Data communications ends machine isolation".
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
système terminal de transfert des données [proposition, nom masculin]