English (Animal Science; Poultry Production)
dub [correct, verbe]
DEF: [Cut] off the comb, wattle, and earlobes of [a] chicken.
French (Zootechnie; Élevage des volailles)
écrêter [correct]
Spanish (Zootecnia; Cría de aves)
descrestar [correct]