English (Fabric Nomenclature; Pulleys and Belts; Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
duck [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Poulies et courroies; Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
tissu pour courroies [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Nomenclatura de los tejidos; Poleas y correas; Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
tejido para bandas transportadoras [nom masculin]