English (Stock Exchange)
dull [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Used on a stock or commodity exchange to indicate inactive trading, and that little interest is displayed in the movement of prices.
OBS: dull: term and text reproduced from The Encyclopedia of Banking and Finance, Tenth Edition (1993), by Glenn G. Munn, F.L. Garcia and Charles J. Woelfel, with the permission of the copyright holder, The McGraw-Hill Companies Inc. In no event shall McGraw-Hill have any liability to any party for special, incidental, tort, or consequential damages arising out of or in connection with the use of this material.
French (Bourse)
au ralenti [proposition]