English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Industrial Techniques and Processes; Processing of Mineral Products)
efficiency [correct]
DEF: Any measure of the accuracy of a separation.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Techniques industrielles; Préparation des produits miniers)
efficacité [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Toute mesure du degré d'exactitude d'une séparation.