English (Law of Contracts (common law))
endorse [verbe]
CONT: A term contract, endorsed to meet the requirements of the Income Tax Act.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
accompagner d'un avenant
CONT: un contrat à terme, accompagné d'un avenant, de façon à répondre aux exigences de la Loi