English (Translation (General))
engage [correct]
CONT: Whether to proceed with a ... strategy to engage Canadians in their communities in adopting ... practices that will ...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
impliquer [proposition]
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
invitar; movilizar; interesar; hacer intervenir