English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law); Property Law (common law))
entry [correct]
CONT: Note that registration of an instrument is complete only when the entry in the proper register is signed by the Land Registrar, his deputy or a signing officer. (Donahue and Quinn, p. 22)
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
inscription [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: inscription : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).