English (Tort Law (common law); Property Law (common law))
entry [correct]
DEF: The actual taking possession of lands and tenements by entering or setting foot on the same.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
prise de possession [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: prise de possession : Contexte : l'expulsion d'un occupant illégitime.