English (Plumbing)
escape
OBS: waste trap: in plumbing, a device designed for use in connection with waste pipes, leading from sinks and lavatories, to prevent the -- of sewage gas from the waste pipes.
French (Plomberie)
remontée
OBS: ils [appareils] sont isolés de l'alimentation par une robinetterie et de l'évacuation par un siphon, dont la garde d'eau interdit toute -- d'odeur venant de l'égout et des chutes.