English (Commercial Fishing)
escape panel
DEF: A panel in a fishing net which allows undersize fish to escape.
French (Pêche commerciale)
face de sortie [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme créé à partir de "panel (e.g. of a net) = face" (BT-158, 1977, p.237) et "escape ring = anneau de sortie" (BT-158, 1977, p.105).