English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
exhaust hood [normalisé]
OBS: Two-, three- and four-side moulding machine.
OBS: exhaust hood: term standardized by ISO.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
buse d'aspiration [nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Machine à moulurer sur deux, trois, quatre faces.
OBS: buse d'aspiration : terme normalisé par l'ISO.