English (Cinematography)
exhibitor [correct]
OBS: A member of the film industry in charge of arrangements for presenting public shows. He receives the films by lease or rental from a Distributor.
French (Cinématographie)
exploitant [correct]
OBS: Dans la corporation cinématographique, on désigne sous cette appellation les patrons ou directeurs de salles de cinéma.