English (Micrographics)
exposure setting [correct]
DEF: the camera shutter speed, or light level used to control the quantity of light or radiant energy received by photosensitive material.
French (Micrographie)
réglage d'exposition [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: contrôle du temps et de l'indice d'ouverture déterminant la quantité de lumière reçue par une surface photosensible.