English (Technical Textiles)
extrusion welding [correct]
CONT: Polypropylene wires with circular crossection for extrusion welding.
French (Textiles techniques)
soudure par extrusion [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Câbles en polypropylène, à section circulaire, pour soudure par extrusion.