English (Plant Diseases; Mushroom Growing)
eyespot [générique]; eyespot disease [générique]
DEF: any of several fungus diseases of plants characterized by yellowish oval lesions on the leaves and stems; esp. a disease of sugarcane ... caused by a fungus (Helminthosporium sacchari).
French (Maladies des plantes; Culture des champignons)
helminthosporiose de la canne à sucre [spécifique]
OBS: helminthosporiose : maladie causée par un champignon du genre helminthosporium.
OBS: (...) helminthosporium: genre de champignons (...) Plusieurs espèces causent les maladies des plantes (...) de la canne à sucre.