English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
adjustment disorder with mixed disturbance of emotions and conduct [correct]
DEF: [An adjustment disorder in which] both emotional symptoms (e.g., depression, anxiety) and a disturbance of conduct are predominant.
OBS: F43.25: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
trouble de l'adaptation avec perturbation mixte des émotions et des conduites [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [Trouble de l'adaptation où] les symptômes émotionnels (p. ex. dépression, anxiété) et la perturbation des conduites sont au premier plan.
OBS: F43.25 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.