English (Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage); Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
fabrication
DEF: The construction of an exhibit.
French (Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
fabrication [nom féminin]
DEF: Construction d'un élément d'exposition.