English (Card Games; Games of Chance)
face up [correct, locution adverbiale]
CONT: In shoe Blackjack, all cards are dealt face up to the players and the Dealer.
French (Jeux de cartes; Jeux de hasard)
à face ouverte [correct, locution adverbiale]
CONT: Dans le sabot Blackjack, toutes les cartes sont données «à face ouverte» aux joueurs et au croupier.