English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
factor in [correct, verbe]
CONT: We're using the model to factor in all the variables.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
tenir compte [correct]; prendre en compte [correct]
CONT: Nous tentons d'appliquer le modèle [...] pour tenir compte de toutes les variables.