English (Calculating Procedures (Mathematics))
factor [correct, verbe]
DEF: To resolve into factors. One factors 6 when he writes it in the form 2 x 3.
French (Procédés de calcul (Mathématiques))
décomposer en facteurs [proposition]
Spanish (Métodos de cálculo (Matemáticas))
descomponer en factores [correct]; dividir en factores