English (Immunology)
conglutinogen activating factor [correct]; KAF [correct]; Factor I [correct]
DEF: fibrinogen; a high - molecular - weight plasma protein which is converted to fibrin through the action of thromkin.
CONT: The mechanism of action of the C3b inactivator (conglutinogen-activating factor) on its naturally occurring substrate, the major fragment of the third component of complement (C3b).
OBS: Contexte anglais tiré de : Journal of Exp. Medical, May 1, 1975, 141(5) p. 1221-6.
French (Immunologie)
facteur d'activation du conglutinogène [correct, proposition, nom masculin]