English (Fabric Nomenclature; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; General Vocabulary)
faded [correct, adjectif]; washed [correct, adjectif]; washed off [correct, adjectif]; washed out [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Washed or aged faded fabrics.
OBS: Washed or aged faded finishes are still in demand, and attempts are being made to limit the environmental damage that these can cause.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Vocabulaire général)
délavé [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Les tissus vieillis et passés sont des tissus délavés.