English (Telephones)
fascia
CONT: "the mobile phone industry (should) refrain from promoting prolonged use of mobile phones by children by the use of advertising tactics exploiting peer pressure and other strategies to which the young are susceptible, such as the (now discontinued) use of DISNEY character fascias on the phones".
French (Téléphones)
coque [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: "Les coques interchangeables permettent une personnalisation de votre téléphone, en lui donnant un aspect plus attrayant. Les coques s'adaptent sur tous les modèles de téléphones (téléphones à clapets, à clapets coulissants et à clapets auto). Les coques protectrices transparentes apportent une protection efficace contre les chocs.