English (Museums; Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
fascia [correct]; fascia panel [correct]; fascia nameboard
DEF: An overhead sign identifying an exhibitor or that exhibitor's services.
French (Muséologie; Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
enseigne [nom féminin]; entablement identificateur [nom masculin]
DEF: Signalisation suspendue identifiant un exposant ou les services de cet exposant.