English (Petrography; Vulcanology and Seismology)
felsic volcanic [correct, voir observation, locution nominale]; felsic volcanic rock [correct]
OBS: As a noun, "volcanic" is plural in form.
French (Pétrographie; Volcanologie et sismologie)
volcanite felsique [correct, nom féminin]; roche volcanique felsique [correct, nom féminin]