English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
swamp doghobble [correct]; coastal fetterbush [correct]; fetterbush [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: fetterbush: common name also used to refer to other species of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eubotrys racemosa [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.
OBS: Eubotrys racemosa : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.