English (Military (General); Informatics)
force indicator code [correct]; FIC [correct]
DEF: An alphanumeric code used to uniquely identify force entries in a TPFDD [time-phased force and deployment data].
French (Militaire (Généralités); Informatique)
code indicateur de force [proposition, nom masculin]