English (Locks and Locksmithing)
jiggle [correct, verbe]; fidget [correct, verbe]
CONT: Locks will have to be more durable so that they cannot be "jiggled" using an incorrect key, even after 10 years' wear.
French (Serrurerie)
crocheter [correct]
CONT: crocheter une serrure.