English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Toxicology)
final test
OBS: As opposed to "screening assay".
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Toxicologie)
essai définitif [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Rodier (code de source : RODAN), vol. II, p. 97; normes AFNOR (sur les essais écotoxicologiques).